The Arizona Court of Appeals in the case of Bobrow v. C. 3d 870 (2011) the Arizona Court of Appeals addressed appealable and non-appealable orders. This is true after divorce, even if the. Click here for a copy of the form Consent Decree. Barron addressed those issues. If a spouse takes the title in joint tenancy with the other spouse, however, courts may presume there was an intention to gift the property to the community. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. As of 2015, Divorce Parties Have Three Years to Inform the Court of a Mistake. The court awarded assets totaling $184,843 to wife and $215,211 to the husband. If one spouse suspects that the other is hiding information, there are a variety of tools available to obtain the information during the.